ComNet Communication Networks Fiber Optic, Ethernet & Wireless Connectivity Solutions
Google Translation of ComNet.net into:

CNGE12FX4TX8MSPOE

Layer 2 Managed Ethernet PoE Switch

CNGE12FX4TX8MSPOE
Available Product Documentation:
 Data Sheet: EN 

See Also: SFP Documentation

Class 1 Div 2 Hardened Gigabit PoE+ PSE DIN SFP Power Included
COMING SOON
Speak to your Sales Representative before placing an order for this product.
Not available outside North America
Total Ethernet Channels: 12 (Fast Ethernet: 0, Gigabit Ethernet: 12, 10Gbps Ethernet: 0)

The ComNet CNGE12FX4TX8MSPOE is a twelve port Managed Ethernet Switch designed to reliably operate in harsh, environmentally challenging applications. It features eight 10/100/1000BASE-TX and four 100/1000BASE-FX SFP ports. The SFP ports are 100/1000Mbps configurable for either multimode or single-mode optical fiber by the use of optional ComNet SFPs. Exclusive to ComNet is X-Ring, a feature that protects the network from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with fast recovery technology. Redundant DC inputs are included for uninterrupted operation in the event of a power supply failure. These network-managed layer 2 switches are optically and electrically compatible with any IEEE802.3 compliant Ethernet device.


An ACRE-Owned Company
T: +1 (203) 796-5300 | TECH SUPPORT: +1 (888) 678-9427 | INFO@COMNET.NET
T: +44 (0)113 307 6400 | TECH SUPPORT: +44 (0)113 307 6409 | INFO-EUROPE@COMNET.NET
© 2017 Communication Networks. All Rights Reserved.
GSA Schedule  Made in the U.S.A.
lifetime warranty