ComNet Communication Networks Fiber Optic, Ethernet & Wireless Connectivity Solutions
Google Translation of ComNet.net into:

CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48

Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX with PoE+ and 4 SFP FX

CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48
Available Product Documentation:
 Data Sheet: EN | FR 

See Also: SFP Documentation

Hardened Gigabit PoE+ SFP
Total Ethernet Channels: 28 (Fast Ethernet: 0, Gigabit Ethernet: 28, 10Gbps Ethernet: 0)

The ComNet CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48 Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four 10/100/1000 BASE-TX ports and four 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. PoE+ power is available for distribution across all 24 BASE-TX ports. The four 1000BASE-FX combination ports are 1000TX or SFP configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance. Dual 48 VDC input power design ensures vital network capabilities with minimum downtime. Utilizing RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) MSTP, and X-Ring redundant ring topologies, a network recovery time of <20 ms is provided for protection from network faults or temporary interruptions. The CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48 is optically (1000BASE-FX) and electrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet device and are hardened for use in harsh operating environments.


An ACRE-Owned Company
T: +1 (203) 796-5300 | TECH SUPPORT: +1 (888) 678-9427 | INFO@COMNET.NET
T: +44 (0)113 307 6400 | TECH SUPPORT: +44 (0)113 307 6409 | INFO-EUROPE@COMNET.NET
© 2017 Communication Networks. All Rights Reserved.
GSA Schedule   
lifetime warranty