ComNet Communication Networks Fiber Optic, Ethernet & Wireless Connectivity Solutions
Google Translation of ComNet.net into:

CWGE28FX4TX24MS

(24) 10/100/1000 BASE-TX + (4) 1000BASE-FX Managed Ethernet Switch

CWGE28FX4TX24MS
Available Product Documentation:
 Data Sheet: EN | FR 
 Instruction Manual
 CAD Drawings

Current Firmware: v1.02 k7.12

This Product Has Been Replaced With:

CNGE28FX4TX24MS2 CNGE28FX4TX24MS2 Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX and 4 SFP FX
CWGE26FX2TX24MS CWGE26FX2TX24MS Commercial Managed Ethernet Switch (22) 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + (2) Gigabit Combo Ports + (2) 100/1000 BASE-FX
Gigabit Power Included
Total Ethernet Channels: 26 (Fast Ethernet: 0, Gigabit Ethernet: 26, 10Gbps Ethernet: 0)

The ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and four (4) 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four 1000BASE-FX ports are SFP* configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance. The exclusive C-Ring redundant ring feature protects networks from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. The electrical ports support the 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features are included. The CWGE28FX4TX24MS are optically (1000BASE-FX) and electrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet device.


An ACRE-Owned Company
T: +1 (203) 796-5300 | TECH SUPPORT: +1 (888) 678-9427 | INFO@COMNET.NET
T: +44 (0)113 307 6400 | TECH SUPPORT: +44 (0)113 307 6409 | INFO-EUROPE@COMNET.NET
© 2017 Communication Networks. All Rights Reserved.
GSA Schedule   
lifetime warranty