ComNet Communication Networks Fiber Optic, Ethernet & Wireless Connectivity Solutions
Google Translation of ComNet.net into:

ComNet New and Featured Products

CTS™ 24-Port Commercial Grade Modular Ethernet Managed Switch

CTS24+2[POE][HO]

CTS24+2[POE][HO]

Product Documentation

The ComNet CTS24+2 is a fully managed layer-2 commercial grade Ethernet transport system and provides up to 24 ports of 10/100 Ethernet and two ports of 10/100/1000TX or 1000FX transmission. The CTS24+2 series allows for ultimate flexibility in combining standard copper, optical, and extended distance Ethernet all in one rack... [more]


Electrical Substation-Rated 10/100/1000 Mbps 3-Port Self-managed Ethernet Switch

RLGE2+1SMS

RLGE2+1SMS

Product Documentation

The ComNet RLGE2+1SMS is a substation-rated and industrially hardened three-port self-managed switch with uplink management functionality. Fully compliant with the requirements of IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Class 2, EN50155, and NEMA TS-1/TS-2, it is designed for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and severe... [more]


Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX and 4 SFP FX

CNGE28FX4TX24MS2

CNGE28FX4TX24MS2

Product Documentation

The ComNet CNGE28FX4TX24MS2 Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four 10/100/1000 BASE-TX ports and four 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. PoE+ power is available for distribution across all 24 BASE-TX ports. The four 1000BASE-FX combination ports are 1000TX or SFP configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector... [more]


Substation-Rated DIN-Rail Mountable All-Gigabit Managed Layer 2 Switch with 16 10/100/1000 BASE-TX Ports + 4 Gigabit SFP Uplink Combo Ports

RLGE20FX4TX16MS/(H,L)V

RLGE20FX4TX16MS/(H,L)V

Product Documentation

ComNet product series RLGE20FX4TX16MS is a substation-rated and industrially-hardened DIN-rail mount all-gigabit managed layer 2 switch. Fully compliant with the requirements of IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Class 2, EN50155, and NEMA TS-1/TS-2, the RLGE20FX4TX16MS is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and... [more]


Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX with PoE+ and 4 SFP FX

CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48

CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48

Product Documentation

The ComNet CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48 Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four 10/100/1000 BASE-TX ports and four 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. PoE+ power is available for distribution across all 24 BASE-TX ports. The four 1000BASE-FX combination ports are 1000TX or SFP configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector... [more]


Industrial 2-Port Optical Bypass Switch with 4 × LC Duplex Connectors

CN-OB(M,S)

CN-OB(M,S)

Product Documentation

The ComNet CN-OB(M,S) external bypass switches for 100M/1G/10G fiber optic networks protect the network from failures and ensure network integrity during power loss. Each of these fiber optical bypass switches includes Network ports and Monitor ports. The Network ports are used for connection to main-network connections and provide protection mechanism,... [more]


Fully Modular, Substation-Rated, All-Gigabit Layer 2 Switch/Layer 3 Router, With 1000 Mbps or 10 Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports

RLXE4GE24MODMS

RLXE4GE24MODMS

Product Documentation

ComNet product series RLXE4GE24MODMS is a substation-rated and industrially-hardened modular-configuration all-gigabit managed layer 2 switch/layer 3 router. The RLXE4GE24MODMS is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and severe voltage transients and surges are routinely encountered, such as electrical utility substations and switchyards,... [more]


Electrical Substation-Rated 10/100/1000 Mbps Media Converter

RLMCSFP Series

RLMCSFP

Product Documentation

The ComNet RLMCSFP Series is a substation-rated and industrially hardened Ethernet media converter. Designed to the requirements of IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Class 2, EN50155, and NEMA TS-1/TS-2, it is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and severe voltage transients and surges... [more]


Electrical Substation-Rated 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical To ST Optical Media Converter

RLMC1005(M,S)2

RLMC1005(M,S)2

Product Documentation

The ComNet RLMC1005 is a substation-rated and industrially hardened Ethernet media converter. Designed to the requirements of IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Class 2, EN50155, and NEMA TS-1/TS-2, it is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and severe voltage transients and surges are... [more]


Substation-Rated, Enhanced Security SCADA-Aware Ethernet Layer 2 Managed Switch/Layer 3 Router With Optional 2G/3G & 4G LTE Cellular Radio Link, Enhanced Network Security, Terminal Server, PoE+, and 100FX SFP Ports

RLGE2FE16R

RLGE2FE16R

Press Release | Product Documentation

ComNet product series RLGE2FE16R are substation-rated and industrially hardened layer 2 managed switches/layer 3 routers, with a unique and highly robust packet processing SCADA-aware security firewall for the most mission-critical and demanding cyber-security applications. The RLGE2FE16R is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference... [more]


Small Form Factor Substation-Rated Secure Ethernet Layer 3 Router/Gateway with Optional 2G/3G/4G LTE Cellular Radio Link, and 100/1000 Mbps SFP Uplink Port

RL1000GW

RL1000GW

Product Documentation

ComNet product series RL1000GW are substation-rated and industrially hardened layer 3 router/gateways, with a unique and highly robust packet processing SCADA-aware security firewall for the most mission-critical and demanding cyber-security applications. The RL1000GW is intended for deployment in environments where high levels of electromagnetic noise and interference (EMI) and severe... [more]


Full Duplex 1Gbps Free Space Optical Link, 1500 Meter Distance

FSO1GLR

FSO1GLR

Product Documentation

The FSO1GLR is a full duplex 1Gbps Free Space Optical link that supports wire speed transmission over distances up to 1.5km. The units are designed for operation in non-conditioned temperature environments and are supplied with mounting hardware for quick and simple installation. Four integrated LASER transmitters provide high level availability... [more]


Full Duplex 1Gbps Free Space Optical Link, 600 Meter Distance

FSO1GSR

FSO1GSR

Product Documentation

The FSO1GSR is a full duplex 1Gbps Free Space Optical link that supports wire speed transmission over distances up to 600 meters. The units are designed for operation in non-conditioned temperature environments and are supplied with mounting hardware for quick and simple installation. The integrated LASER transmitter provides high level... [more]


10/100 Mbps Ethernet Repeater With 60 W Pass-Through PoE

CNFE1RPT[/PD][/M]

CNFE1RPT[/PD][/M]

Product Documentation

The ComNet CNFE1RPT is an Ethernet repeater supporting up to 60 watts of Pass-through PoE, providing a simple and cost-effective way to extend Ethernet signals beyond the standard Ethernet 328 foot (100 meter) limit. The CNFE1RPT can be used to double the distance to 656 feet (200 meters) or multiple... [more]


10/100/1000 Mbps Intelligent Redundant Ring Gigabit Switch with Optional PoE+

CNGE2+2SMS[POE][HO]

CNGE2+2SMS[POE][HO]

Product Documentation

The ComNet CNGE2+2SMS[POE][HO] is a four port intelligent switch with light management functionality. It provides two 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper ports and two 100/1000Base-FX SFP ports. The CNGE2+2SMS[POE][HO] provides exclusive functionality for easy field deployment including DIP switch based operation of RSTP for creating redundant network topologies as well as preventing network... [more]


lifetime warranty
T: +1 (203) 796-5300 | TECH SUPPORT: +1 (888) 678-9427 | INFO@COMNET.NET
T: +44 (0)113 307 6400 | TECH SUPPORT: +44 (0)113 307 6409 | INFO-EUROPE@COMNET.NET
© 2016 Communication Networks. All Rights Reserved.
Made in the U.S.A.