ComNet Communication Networks Fiber Optic, Ethernet & Wireless Connectivity Solutions
Google Translation of ComNet.net into:

ComNet ValueLine Products

ValueLine is the new line of cost-effective fiber optic transmission products. The ComNet ValueLine offers good performance at cost-effective pricing. For applications where cost-effective performance is mandatory, ValueLine from ComNet is the solution.

The ComNet Value Line consists of:

100Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax + 15 watt PoE

CWFE1POCOAXBM

CWFE1POCOAXBM

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE1POCOAXM series supports 100Mbps Ethernet transmission as well as Power over Ethernet (PoE) over standard 75 ohm coaxial cable circuits, at data rates... [more]


100Mbps Ethernet over Coaxial Cable with Power

CWFE(1,2)POCOAXA

CWFE(1,2)POCOAXA

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE1POCOAX Series transports Ethernet and camera/device operating power between the remote device and head-end location using existing 75 ohm coaxial cable. It eliminates... [more]


10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter Electrical to ST/SC/SFP Optical with PoE+

CWFE100(X)POE/M Series

CWFE100(X)POE/M

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100BASE-T(X) data through multimode or single mode... [more]


100 Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax Single / Dual Channel

CWFE(1,2)COAX[M]

CWFE(1,2)COAX[M]

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE1COAXM and CNFE2COAX support high-speed Ethernet transmission over standard 75 ohm coaxial cable circuits, at data rates of 100 Mbps, and transmission distances... [more]


10/100 Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax with PoE

CWFE1COAXPOE/M

CWFE1COAXPOEM

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE1COAXPOE/M supports 100Mbps Ethernet transmission as well as Power over Ethernet (PoE) at data rates of 100Mbps, and transmission distances of up to... [more]


(24) 10/100/1000 BASE-TX + (4) 1000BASE-FX Managed Ethernet Switch

CWGE28FX4TX24MS

CWGE28FX4TX24MS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and four (4) 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four... [more]


4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Multiplexer

FVT/FVR41(M)(S)1

FVTFVR41(M)(S)1

Product Documentation

The ComNet FVT/FVR41 multiplexer simultaneously transmits four channels of video over one optical fiber utilizing state-of-the-art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These... [more]


CopperLine Value Kit: Point-to-Point Mini Ethernet-over-Coax Extender

CLEK11EOC

CLEK11EOC

Product Documentation

The ComNet CopperLine Ethernet-over-coax minis are an ultra-small form factor addition to the ComNet CopperLine product family. These miniature remote units provide 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... [more]


CopperLine® Value Kit: Point-to-Multipoint Ethernet-over-Coax Extender

CLEK41EOC

CLEK41EOC

Product Documentation

The ComNet Value CLEK41EOC features four remote 10/100 Mbps single-channel units and a single four-channel local unit in a pre-packaged kit. Perfect for applications that... [more]


4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video with 2 Bi-Directional Data Channels and 1 Bi-directional Contact Closure Multiplexer

FVT/FVR412(M)(S)1

FVT/FVR412(M)(S)1

Product Documentation

The ComNet FVT/FVR412(M)(S)1 Series transmits four (4) channels of video utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission, along with... [more]


4-channel 10-bit Digitally Encoded Video + 2 Bi-directional Data Channels + 1 Bi-directional Contact Closure

FVT/FVR4012(M,S)1

FVT/FVR4012(M,S)1

Product Documentation

The ComNet FVT/FVR4012(M)(S)1 Series transmits four (4) channels of video utilizing state of the art 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for very high quality video... [more]


8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Multiplexer

FVT/FVR81(M)(S)1

FVTFVR81(M)(S)1

Product Documentation

The ComNet FVT/FVR81 video transmitter and video receiver series utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened... [more]


8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video with 2 Bi-Directional Data Channels and 1 Bi-directional Contact Closure

FVT/FVR812(M,S)1

FVT/FVR812(M,S)1

Product Documentation

The ComNet FVT/FVR812(M,S)1 Series transmits eight (8) channels of video utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission, along with... [more]


Commercial Grade 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 10/100TX Ports

CWFE8TX8MS

CWFE8TX8MS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE8TX8MS Managed Ethernet Switch provides transmission of 100 BASE-TX Ethernet data. These units are available for use with conventional CAT-5e copper transmission media.... [more]


Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch: (8) 10/100TX RJ45 + (2) 10/100/1000TX or 100/1000FX SFP Ports and Power over Ethernet (PoE)

CWGE2FE8MSPOE

CWGE2FE8MSPOE

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE2FE8MSPOE Managed Ethernet Switch provides transmission of (8) 10/100 BASE-TX and (2) 10/100/1000TX or 100/1000FX combo ports. These units are available for use... [more]


Commercial Grade 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter 1 Channel: Electrical to Optical

CWFE2SC(M,S)2

CWFE2SC(M,S)2

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE2SC(M,S)2 Ethernet 2 port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The... [more]


Commercial Grade 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) to 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

CWGE2SC(M,S)2

CWGE2SC(M,S)2

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE2SC(M,S)2 Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface... [more]


Commercial Grade 9 Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with (7) 10/100/1000TX + (2) 1000FX SFP or 10/100/1000TX Ports

CWGE9MS

CWGE9MS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE9MS Managed Ethernet Switch provides transmission of (7) 10/100/1000 BASE-TX and (2) 1000FX combo ports. These units are available for use with either... [more]


(22) 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + (2) Gigabit Combo Ports + (2) 100/1000 BASE-FX with Power over Ethernet (PoE+)

CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE

CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE is an extended temperature commercial grade Managed Ethernet Switch. It provides IEEE 802.3at PoE to twenty-four 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) two of which are also... [more]


(22) 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + (2) Gigabit Combo Ports + (2) 100/1000 BASE-FX with Power over Ethernet (PoE+)

CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE

CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE is an extended temperature commercial grade Managed Ethernet Switch. It provides IEEE 802.3at PoE to twenty-four 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) two of which are also... [more]


Modular 24 Port Managed Switch

CWGE24MODMS

CWGE24MODMS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE24MODMS Managed Ethernet Switch Chassis provides transmission of 24 Ethernet Ports with the use of three eight port expansion modules. This Ethernet switch... [more]


Industrial Grade 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 10/100TX Ports

CWFE8MS/DIN

CWFE8MS/DIN

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWFE8MS/DIN Managed Ethernet Switch provides transmission of 10/100 BASE-T Ethernet data. These units are available for use with conventional CAT-5e copper transmission media.... [more]


Modular 26 Port Managed Ethernet Switch with up to 24-port 10/100TX or 100FX and 2-port 10/100/1000TX or 1000FX

CWGE2FE24MODMS

CWGE2FE24MODMS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE2FE24MODMS Managed Ethernet Switch chassis provides up to twenty-six ports of Ethernet connectivity through the use of three eight-port expansion modules and two... [more]


Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 100/1000Base-FX and (16) Gigabit Combo Ports

CWGE24MS

CWGE24MS

Product Documentation

The ComNet CWGE24MS has eight 100/1000Base-FX SFP ports and sixteen Gigabit combo ports that allow for TX or FX transmission. All SFP ports utilize ComNet... [more]

lifetime warranty
T: +1 (203) 796-5300 | TECH SUPPORT: +1 (888) 678-9427 | INFO@COMNET.NET
T: +44 (0)113 307 6400 | TECH SUPPORT: +44 (0)113 307 6409 | INFO-EUROPE@COMNET.NET
© 2015 Communication Networks. All Rights Reserved.
Made in the U.S.A.