Managed Ethernet Switches

CWGE10FX2TX8MS
Commercial Grade Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with 8 × 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2 × 100/1000Base-FX SFP Ports
CWGE2FE8MSPOE+
Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch: (8) 10/100TX Power Over Ethernet (PoE+) Ports + (2) 10/100/1000TX or 1000FX SFP Ports
CWGE24MS2
Commercial Grade Managed Layer 2+ Ethernet Switch with 20 × 100/1000Base-FX + 4 × Gigabit Combo Ports
CWGE26FX2TX24MS
Commercial Managed Ethernet Switch (22) 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + (2) Gigabit Combo Ports + (2) 100/1000 BASE-FX
CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
(22) 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + (2) Gigabit Combo Ports + (2) 100/1000 BASE-FX with Power over Ethernet (PoE+)
CNGE2FE8MSPOE+
Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 10/100 BASE-TX + (2) 10/100/1000 BASE-TX/FX Combo Ports and Power over Ethernet (PoE)
CNGE3FE7MS2
Environmentally Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch with (7) 10/100TX + (3) Configurable 10/100/1000TX / 100/1000FX Ports
CNGE3FE8MS Series
Environmentally Hardened Managed Layer 2+ Ethernet Switch 3 SFP + 8 Electrical Ports with Optional 30 or 60 Watt PoE
CNGE8FX4TX4MS
Environmentally Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch with (4) 10/100/1000TX + (4) 100/1000FX SFP Ports
CNGE8MS
8-Port Managed Gigabit Switch
CNGE20MS
20-Port Managed Gigabit Switch
CNGE24MS(M,S)2-OB
Industrial 24-port All Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 TX ports and 8 SFP* Ports plus Optical Bypass
CNGE24FX12TX12MS Series
Industrial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch w/ 12 × 100/1000Base-FX + 12 × 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports w/ Optional 30 W PoE
CNGE28FX4TX24MS2
Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX and 4 SFP FX
CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE2/48
Layer 2 Industrially Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch All Gigabit 24 TX with PoE+ and 4 SFP FX
CWGE10FX2TX8MSPOE
Commercial Grade Managed Layer2 Ethernet Switch with 8 × 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports with IEEE802.3at PoE + 2 × 100/1000Base-FX SFP Ports
CNGE8MS/DIN
8-Port Managed Gigabit Switch
CNGE26FX2TX24MSPOE1
22 × 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) + 2 × Gigabit Combo Ports + 2 × 100/1000 BASE-FX with Power over Ethernet (PoE+)
RLXE4GE24MODMS Series
Fully Modular, Substation-Rated, All-Gigabit Layer 2 Switch/Layer 3 Router, With 1000 Mbps or 10 Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports
RLGE3FE7MS4
Electrical Substation-Rated Managed Ethernet Switch, with (7) 10/100T(X) + (3) Configurable 10/100/1000T(X)/100/1000FX Ports
RL1000GW
Small Form Factor Substation-Rated Secure Ethernet Layer 3 Router/Gateway with Optional 2G/3G/4G LTE Cellular Radio Link, and 100/1000 Mbps SFP Uplink Port
RLGE2FE16R
Substation-Rated, Enhanced Security SCADA-Aware Ethernet Layer 2 Managed Switch/Layer 3 Router With Optional 2G/3G & 4G LTE Cellular Radio Link, Enhanced Network Security, Terminal Server, PoE+, and 100FX SFP Ports
CWFE8TX8MS
Commercial Grade 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 10/100TX Ports
CNGE5MS
Managed Ethernet Switch with (3) 10/100/1000Base-TX & (2) 10/100/1000Base-TX/100/1000Base-FX Combo Ports
CNGE3FE7MS3
Environmentally Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch with (7) 10/100TX + (3) configurable 10/100/1000TX / 100/1000FX Ports
CNGE11FX3TX8MS Series
Environmentally Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch 3 SFP* + 8 Electrical Ports with Optional 30 or 60 Watt PoE
RLGE20FX4TX16MS Series
Substation-Rated DIN-Rail Mountable All-Gigabit Managed Layer 2 Switch with 16 10/100/1000 BASE-TX Ports + 4 Gigabit SFP* Uplink Combo Ports
eConsole
Powerful Network Management Windows Utility Suite for ComNet Ethernet Switches
CN-OB Series
Industrial 2-Port Optical Bypass Switch with 4 × LC Duplex Connectors
CTS24+2 Series
CTS™ 24-Port Commercial Grade Modular Ethernet Managed Switch
CNGE12FX4TX8MS[POE]/TS
Traffic Detector Rack Industrially Hardened Managed Switch with (8) 10/100/1000Base-TX & (4) 100/1000Base-FX Ports & Optional PoE+
CNFE3TX2CXMS Series
4G LTE Cellular VPN Gateway