8-bit Digitally Encoded Video Mini Transmitter with Contact Closure

FVT1C1B1-M Series

Example of 8-bit Digitally Encoded Video Mini Transmitter with Contact Closure

Availability: Obsoleted (Click for Replacements List)

PDF Datasheet: en  
pdfManual
DWG CAD
DOC A&E Specs

icon

1

icon

1

icon

Made in the USA

icon

WARRANTY

icon

-40 º to +75 ºC

The ComNet FVT1C1B-M Video Transmitter supports transmission of one video channel and a single simplex contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The contact closure channel may be used with triggered-event CCTV camera systems, or other applications such as access controlled motor-operated gates, doors, or other equipment requiring remote actuation and control. This module is universally compatible with all major CCTV camera manufacturers.

Features

  • Full color compatibility
  • One simplex dry contact closure channel
  • Supports Optical Transmission Distances up to 33 miles (54 km)
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • 8-bit digitally encoded video exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C medium-haul transmission.
  • Lifetime Warranty

Application Diagram(s) (1)

Application Diagram(s) for FVT1C1B1-M Series

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
FVT1C1M1-MVideo Transmitter (1310 nm)
FVT1C1S1-MVideo Transmitter (1310 nm)