10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video

FVT/FVR1001 Series

Example of 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video

Availability: Worldwide

PDF Datasheet: en  es  pt  
pdfManual
DWG CAD
DOC A&E Specs

icon

1

icon

Made in the USA

icon

WARRANTY

icon

-40 º to +75 ºC

The ComNet FVT/FVR1001 series video transmitter/ receiver supports the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digitally encoded video over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers.

Features

  • Full color compatibility
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions, and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events.
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • 10-bit digitally encoded short-haul video transmission meets the requirements of the EIA RS-250C standard.
  • Standard ComFit models are hot-swappable.

Applications

  • CCTV (Fixed Video)

Application Diagram(s) (1)

Application Diagram(s) for FVT/FVR1001 Series

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
FVT1001M1Video Transmitter (1310 nm)
FVT1001S1Video Transmitter (1310 nm)
FVR1001M1Video Transmitter (1310 nm)
FVR1001S1Video Transmitter (1310 nm)